Is MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, BUTTER (MILK), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC COCONUT, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, MINT EXTRACT
Check MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


