Is Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active (In Each Caplet), Purpose: Acetaminophen 500- Pain Reliever, Caffeine 60- Diuretic, Pyrilamine Maleate 15- Antihistamine, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin
Check Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count
Mylanta Multi-Symptom Stomach Remedy
Equate Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen
Where to buy
Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Caplet


