Is Mids Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Light Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Parmigiano Reggiano (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum
Check Mids Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mids Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mids Alfredo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


