Is Mids Pasta Sauce - Mushroom & Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from 100% pasteurized sheep's milk
- romano cheese
made from 100% pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt), Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Onions, Romano Cheese (Made From 100% Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika
Check Mids Pasta Sauce - Mushroom & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mids Pasta Sauce - Mushroom & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mids Pasta Sauce - Mushroom & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


