Is MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDWOOD BRANDS, GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count
Pirate Brands Cheddar Blast Extra White Cheddar Rice & Corn Puffs
Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added
GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS
Vidalia Brands Sweet Onion Petals
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


