Is ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count Soy Free?

Description
Birthday Cake-flavored bars deliver a sweet, frosting-like flavor with a slightly grainy, chewy interior and a thin, chocolate-like coating; customers commonly report dessert-like taste, occasional textural grittiness, and consistent portion size. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or quick dessert replacement. Sold in four-count boxes for portable snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday Cake-flavored bars deliver a sweet, frosting-like flavor with a slightly grainy, chewy interior and a thin, chocolate-like coating; customers commonly report dessert-like taste, occasional textural grittiness, and consistent portion size. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or quick dessert replacement. Sold in four-count boxes for portable snacking.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate. Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Sunflower Seed Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sugar, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (For Color), Dextrin, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Annatto Extract (For Color), Turmeric Extract (For Color), Carnuba Wax And Sodium Bicarbonate. Allergens & Warnings: CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
ONE Brands Protein Bar, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 4 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


