Is Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ Soy Free?

Description
These large super soft wraps offer a neutral mildly toasted flavor and a pliable tender texture that folds without cracking. Commonly used for burritos sandwiches quesadillas roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers note consistent softness and convenience while some report occasional thin spots or tearing with heavy wet fillings; portability praised.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
These large super soft wraps offer a neutral mildly toasted flavor and a pliable tender texture that folds without cracking. Commonly used for burritos sandwiches quesadillas roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers note consistent softness and convenience while some report occasional thin spots or tearing with heavy wet fillings; portability praised.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Pea Protein Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglyceride, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Where to buy
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


