Is Miel Pur (crémeux Naturel) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • tm/md billy bee honey products comsous icancal mccormick canada iclondon canada nga 422 o not feed honey to children under one year of age oreg

tm/md billy bee honey products comsous icancal mccormick canada iclondon canada nga 422 o not feed honey to children under one year of age oreg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Conseiver Latempepature Ambante Produit Du Canada Product Of Canada Store At Room Temperature Ne Donnez Pas De Miel Aux Enfants Ages De Moins D'un Anreg, Tm/md Billy Bee Honey Products Com S Sous Icancal Mccormick Canada Iclondon Canada Nga 422 O Not Feed Honey To Children Under One Year Of Age Oreg, Tm/md Mccormick&co, Inc L Marks Used Under Lcancs Pany Rquers

Check Miel Pur (crémeux Naturel) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastDrinkingSnacking