Is Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz Vegan?

Description
This granola delivers a mild floral sweetness and toasted-grain undertones with crunchy clusters and some softer pieces. People commonly use it as a yogurt topping, mixed with milk, stirred into baking, or eaten as a snack. Reviews frequently note crunch and flavor, though occasional clumping and inconsistent freshness are reported.
Why it's not vegan
- wildflower honey
wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers a mild floral sweetness and toasted-grain undertones with crunchy clusters and some softer pieces. People commonly use it as a yogurt topping, mixed with milk, stirred into baking, or eaten as a snack. Reviews frequently note crunch and flavor, though occasional clumping and inconsistent freshness are reported.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Wildflower Honey, Canola Oil
Check Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


