Is Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Margarine (Vegetable Oils: Palm, Canola, Partly Hydrogenated Palm), Water, Emulsifiers: E471, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour: Carotenes, Skimmed Milk Powder (6%), Whole Milk Powder (4%), Butter, Flavour

Check Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking