Is Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Margarine (Vegetable Oils: Palm, Canola, Partly Hydrogenated Palm), Water, Emulsifiers: E471, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour: Carotenes, Skimmed Milk Powder (6%), Whole Milk Powder (4%), Butter, Flavour

Check Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mieszko Cream Fudge 215g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking