Is MIFRUT, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, PINEAAPLE, PINEAAPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR CANE, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, 0.01% OF SODIUM BENZONATE AND 0.01% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ARABIC GUM, SAIB, ESTHER GUM, CAPTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check MIFRUT, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, PINEAAPLE, PINEAAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIFRUT, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, PINEAAPLE, PINEAAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


