Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 38
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (60%) (Almonds, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (38%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder (1%), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Contains Milk Chocolate 38%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Almond Dips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


