Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring

natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeycomb (61%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey [4%], Raising Agent: [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Rice Flour), Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: [Soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring and Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Contains Milk Chocolate 39%, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 23.4% & Cocoa Solids 30% minimum

Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips | Spoonful