Is MIGHTY FLAKES CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEAN BLEND (NAVY BEANS, LENTILS, GARBANZO BEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE, WHITE RICE, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MIGHTY FLAKES CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIGHTY FLAKES CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


