Is mighty good Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purpose benzalkonium chloride 0,13% antiseptic uses 1 for hand sanitizing to decrease bacteria on the skin, i recommended for repeated use, warnings for external use only, when using this product avoid contact with the eyes, in case of contact, flush eyes thoroughly with water, stop use and ask a doctor if irritation and redness develop and persist, keep out of reach of children, if swallowed, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away, directions ▪ take wipe from pouch and rub thoroughly over all surfaces of both hands, rub hands together briskly to dry, - dispose of wipe, inactive ingredients ethylhexylglycerin, glycerin, phenoxyethanol,

Check mighty good against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go