Is mighty good Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glycerin
  • 13% antiseptic uses 1 for hand sanitizing to decrease bacteria on the skin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purpose benzalkonium chloride 0,13% antiseptic uses 1 for hand sanitizing to decrease bacteria on the skin, i recommended for repeated use, warnings for external use only, when using this product avoid contact with the eyes, in case of contact, flush eyes thoroughly with water, stop use and ask a doctor if irritation and redness develop and persist, keep out of reach of children, if swallowed, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away, directions ▪ take wipe from pouch and rub thoroughly over all surfaces of both hands, rub hands together briskly to dry, - dispose of wipe, inactive ingredients ethylhexylglycerin, glycerin, phenoxyethanol,

Check mighty good against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go