Is Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Powder (Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide), Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Coffee (Arabica), Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin And Silicon Dioxide (Flow Agent)), Natural Flavor

Check Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Ketogenic Instant Coffee Packets, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast