Is Mighty Leaf Tea Green Tea Tropical - 15 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural tropical flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Tropical Flavors, Natural Flavors, Flower Petals, Pineapple Bits

Check Mighty Leaf Tea Green Tea Tropical - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Leaf Tea Green Tea Tropical - 15 CT is available at 3 retailers

KrogerWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast