Is Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugars Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Mesa, Soybean Oil. Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat. Salt, Sea Salt, Powders (tomato, Onion. Garlic, Green Pepper), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (caramel, Turmeric, Beet) Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein.
Check Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
DIRTY RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS RICE DINNER MIX
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Trader Joe's Sweet & Spicy Rice Cracker Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


