Is Mighty Monkey Unbelievably Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies, Gluten Free Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Coconut Yogurt (organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla) Maple Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder. This Product Contains: Soy, Coconut. Packaged In A Facility Where These Ingredients Are Present: Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Mighty Monkey Unbelievably Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Monkey Unbelievably Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


