Is Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Portebello Mushrooms, Shitake Mushrooms, Sweet Potato, Carrots, Organic Chia Seeds, Canadian Hemp Seeds, Rice Flour, Pea Fibre, Vegetable Fiber, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Mushroom Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Less Than 2% Flavour, Yeast Extract

Check Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites is available at 3 retailers

VonsLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch