Is Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Portebello Mushrooms, Shitake Mushrooms, Sweet Potato, Carrots, Organic Chia Seeds, Canadian Hemp Seeds, Rice Flour, Pea Fibre, Vegetable Fiber, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Mushroom Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Less Than 2% Flavour, Yeast Extract

Check Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites is available at 3 retailers

VonsLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch