Is Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Portebello Mushrooms, Shitake Mushrooms, Sweet Potato, Carrots, Organic Chia Seeds, Canadian Hemp Seeds, Rice Flour, Pea Fibre, Vegetable Fiber, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Mushroom Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Less Than 2% Flavour, Yeast Extract

Check Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mighty Mushroom Bites 8 Meatless Bites is available at 3 retailers

VonsLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch