Is Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon & Apple -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic uncured bacon
- organic pork
- organic grassfed beef
- lactic acid starter culture
organic uncured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grassfed Beef, Organic Honey, Organic Uncured Bacon (Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Dried Apples, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occuring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt
Check Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon & Apple -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon & Apple -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon & Apple -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bar


