Is Mighty Spark Bacon Bursting All-Natural Chicken Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured bacon
  • pork
  • chicken

uncured bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder), Less Than 2%: Vinegar Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Mighty Spark Bacon Bursting All-Natural Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking