Is Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • chicken

in colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sea salt and pepper seasoned snack stick offers firm, slightly chewy texture and a pronounced salty, peppery flavor. Often consumed as a portable snack for lunches, hikes, or quick bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, satisfying chew, and occasional remarks about saltiness or texture variability among some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% RICE FLOUR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SMOKED BLACK PEPPERCORN, CHERRY POWDER. IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go