Is Mighty Spark Food Co. Bacon Bursting Ground Turkey Patties - 9oz Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, smoky-flavored 9 oz patties deliver a tender, juicy interior and a crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, and meal-prep dinners, reviewers cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, uniform sizing, and convenience, though occasional uneven cooking and packaging issues are reported. Across grocery and online retailers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- turkey
- natural flavor
- water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, smoky-flavored 9 oz patties deliver a tender, juicy interior and a crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, and meal-prep dinners, reviewers cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, uniform sizing, and convenience, though occasional uneven cooking and packaging issues are reported. Across grocery and online retailers.
Ingredients
Turkey, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Less Than 2%: Dry Vinegar, Pepper, Salt, Natural Flavor, Food Starch
Check Mighty Spark Food Co. Bacon Bursting Ground Turkey Patties - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Spark Food Co. Bacon Bursting Ground Turkey Patties - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mighty Spark Food Co. Bacon Bursting Ground Turkey Patties - 9oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


