Is Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid. Blackberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate. Watermelon Mint: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate. Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid.

Check Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go