Is Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid. Blackberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate. Watermelon Mint: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate. Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid.

Check Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Mighty Swell Spiked Spritzer, Assorted, Variety Pack | Spoonful