Is MIGHTY'MELS, SPARKLY MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING, RED #3, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MIGHTY'MELS, SPARKLY MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIGHTY'MELS, SPARKLY MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


