Is Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian free range pork
- 120
- dextrose
australian free range pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Free Range Pork (96%), Salt, Smoked Spa,nish Paprika, Dextrose (Maize), Oregano, Natural F,ood Colour (120) Black Pepper, Garlic, Starter Cul,tures, Preservatives (250, 251), Natural Casing.
Check Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


