Is Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo Pepperoni 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian free range pork
- dextrose
australian free range pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Free Range Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (,Maize or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, C,hillies, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (316,), Preservatives (250,251), Spice Extracts, Minera,l Salts (341), Starter Cultures.
Check Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo Pepperoni 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo Pepperoni 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miguel Maestre Free Range Chorizo Pepperoni 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


