Is MiiRO Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, chocolatey covering (raw cacao, coconut sugar, coconut butter, cacao butter, coconut oil, vanilla pods), grape fructose, inulin (from chicory root), coconut oil, coconut milk (coconut, water, maltodextrin from corn, corn starch), HAZELNUTS (1.6%), pea protein, cocoa powder, emulsifier (from vegetable) (<0.2%): mono-and di-glycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers (from vegetable) (<0.3%): guar gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan
Check MiiRO Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiiRO Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


