Is Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E503), Yeast, Flavouring

Check Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mikado Milk Chocolate Biscuits 55p 39g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go