Is Mike And Ike Ice Cream Truck Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Dextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Red #40, Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Yellow #6, Blue #1.

Check Mike And Ike Ice Cream Truck Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert