Is MIKE AND IKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM CANDIES, CHEWY FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, LIME, LEMON), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE).
Check MIKE AND IKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM CANDIES, CHEWY FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIKE AND IKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM CANDIES, CHEWY FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


