Is MIKEE, BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean lecithin
- liquid soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MIXED ONION, MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MIKEE, BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIKEE, BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MIKEE, BUFFALO STYLE WING SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


