Is Mike's Amazing Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch (corn), Honey, Salt, Spices. Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Garlic*, Onion*, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Eggs.
Check Mike's Amazing Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Amazing Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


