Is Mike's Beef Jerky Biltong Original 70g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian premium beef
- natural flavour
australian premium beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Premium Beef, Salt, Coriander, Fructose, Seaweed Extract, Shiitake Extract, Vinegar, Colour (150a), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (E202), Natural Flavour
Check Mike's Beef Jerky Biltong Original 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Beef Jerky Biltong Original 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


