Is Mike's Frozen Hard Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (glucose-fructose, maltodextrin), vodka, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, guar gum, acacia, concentrated lemon juice, allura red (colour), brilliant blue FCF (colour).
Check Mike's Frozen Hard Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Frozen Hard Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


