Is Mike's Hard Lemonade Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT. MANGO INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA, LEAF EXTRACT. PINEAPPLE INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Mike's Hard Lemonade Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Hard Lemonade Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mike's Hard Lemonade Seltzer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


