Is Mikes Hot Honey Infused With Chiles Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A viscous, amber syrup offering a pronounced sweet-savory profile with warm, buildable heat and mild smoky undertones. Smooth, sticky texture coats foods easily. Commonly drizzled over pizza, fried chicken, cheese and biscuits, and used as a glaze. Reviewers praise balance and versatility; some note variability in heat intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, chilies, vinegar.

Check Mikes Hot Honey Infused With Chiles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping