Is Mikes Hot Honey Infused With Chiles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A viscous, amber syrup offering a pronounced sweet-savory profile with warm, buildable heat and mild smoky undertones. Smooth, sticky texture coats foods easily. Commonly drizzled over pizza, fried chicken, cheese and biscuits, and used as a glaze. Reviewers praise balance and versatility; some note variability in heat intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, chilies, vinegar.

Check Mikes Hot Honey Infused With Chiles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping
Dairy Free? Mikes Hot Honey Infused With Chiles | Spoonful