Is Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Miso Ramen Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MISO (SOYBEANS, CULTURED RICE [RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], SALT)*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACTS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, KOMBU EXTRACT*, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*, WAKAME SEAWEED*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, CABBAGE *, ORGANIC SESAME OIL. *DRIED.

Check Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Miso Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go