Is MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese powder

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream
butter

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE STEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check MIKE'S POPCORN, MIX! POPCORN, CHEESE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go