Is Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar
- cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, And/Or Canola Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheese [Cheddar And Blue (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)], Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&C Yellow #6, Fd&C Yellow #5).
Check Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Mikesell's Cheddar Flavored Oven Baked Delites Puffcorn - 6oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


