Is Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn And/or Canola) Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Mikesell's Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


