Is Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGS, ALMOND FLOUR WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT.
Check Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey's Grain Free Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


