Is Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYLCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TOCOPHEROL, XANTHAN GUM AND DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikey's Late Night Slice Garlic Sauce, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


